Venice, Italy — 5-8 April, 2016

Program Committee

Muhammad Ali Babar - University of Adelaide, Australia

Paris Avgeriou - University of Groningen, Netherlands

Len Bass - consultant, USA

Steffen Becker - TU Chemnitz, Germany

Domenico Bianculli - University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg

Barbora Buhnova - Masaryk University, Czech Republic

Rafael Capilla - Universidad Rey Juan Carlos, Spain

Jan Carlson - Mälardalen University, Sweden

Roger Champagne - École de technologie supérieure (ÉTS), Canada

Ivica Crnkovic - Chalmers University, Sweden

Remco De Boer - ArchiXL, Netherlands

Rogério de Lemos - University of Kent, UK

Jens Dietrich - Massey University, New Zealand

Peter Eeles - IBM UK, UK

George Fairbanks - Google, USA

Antonio Filieri - Imperial College London, UK

Alessandro Garcia - PUC-Rio, Brazil

David Garlan - Carnegie Mellon University, USA

Ian Gorton - Northeastern University, USA

Imed Hammouda - Chalmers \& Gothenburg University, Sweden

Wilhelm Hasselbring - University of Kiel, Germany

George Heineman - Worcester Polytechnic Institute, USA

Rich Hilliard - independent, USA

Gang Huang - Peking University, China

Ingvar Hybbinette - consultant, Sweden

Paola Inverardi - University of L'Aquila, Italy

Anton Jansen - Philips Consulting, Netherlands

Samuel Kounev - University of Würzburg, Germany

Anne Koziolek - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany

Heiko Koziolek - ABB Corporate Research, Germany

Philippe Kruchten - University of British Columbia, Canada

Patricia Lago - VU University Amsterdam, Netherlands

Grace Lewis - Software Engineering Institute, USA

Anna Liu - Unitrends Inc., Australia

Antónia Lopes - University of Lisbon, Portugal

Wolfgang Mahnke - ABB, Germany

Ivano Malavolta - Gran Sasso Science Institute, Italy

Sam Malek - George Mason University, USA

Nenad Medvidovic - University of Southern California, USA

Raffaela Mirandola - Politecnico di Milano, Italy

Tomi Männistö - University of Helsinki, Finland

Matthias Naab - Fraunhofer IESE, Germany

Robert Nord - Software Engineering Institute, USA

Flavio Oquendo - Univ. Bretagne-Sud (UBS), France

Sven Overhage - Bamberg University, Germany

Ipek Ozkaya - Carnegie Mellon Software Engineering Institute, USA

Cesare Pautasso - University of Lugano, Switzerland

Patrizio Pelliccione - Chalmers University and University of Gothenburg, Sweden

Dana Petcu - University of Timisoara, Romania

František Plášil - Charles University in Prague, Czech Republic

Eltjo Poort - CGI, Netherlands

Maryam Razavian - Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands

Ralf Reussner - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology/ Forschungzentrum Informatik, Germany

Matthias Riebisch - University of Hamburg, Germany

Karen Smiley - ABB, USA

Heinz Schmidt - RMIT University, Australia

Jean-Guy Schneider - Swinburne University of Technology, Australia

Lionel Seinturier - University of Lille 1, France

Romina Spalazzese - Malmö University, Sweden

Judith Stafford - University of Colorado at Boulder, USA

Girish Suryanarayana - Siemens Corporate Research, India

Clemens Szyperski - Microsoft Research, USA

Damien Andrew Tamburri - Politecnico di Milano, Italy

Antony Tang - Swinburne University of Technology, Australia

Bedir Tekinerdogan - Wageningen University, The Netherlands

Massimo Tivoli - University of L'Aquila, Italy

Michael Wahler - ABB Corporate Research, Switzerland

Rainer Weinreich - Johannes Kepler University Linz, Austria

Harald Wesenberg - Statoil, Norway

Danny Weyns - Linnaeus University, Sweden

Eoin Woods - Artechra, UK

Uwe Zdun - University of Vienna, Austria

Liming Zhu - National ICT Australia, Australia

Xiaoyun Zhu - FutureWei Technologies, USA


Tool Demonstrations Program Committee

Paris Avgeriou, Groningen University

Stefan Biffl, TU Wien

Jan Bosch, Chalmers University of Technology

Uwe Van Heesch, Fontys University of Applied Sciences

Thomas Kropf, Bosch

Bradley Schmerl, Carnegie Mellon University, USA

Roland Weiss, ABB, Germany

Eoin Woods, Artechra


Young Researchers Forum Program Committee

Regular members

Christian Berger - Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden

Ian Gorton - Northeastern University in Seattle, USA

Raffaela Mirandola - Politecnico di Milano, Italy

Ralf Reussner - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany

Industrial mentors

Rik Farenhorst - Xebia, NL

Heiko Koziolek - ABB Corporate Research, Germany

Ipek Ozkaya - Carnegie Mellon University, SEI, USA

Clemens Szyperski - Microsoft, USA

Eoin Woods - Endava, UK